Privacy Policy

Your privacy is extremely important to us. We respect your privacy and want to protect your personal information. Accordingly, we have designed this privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) in order to communicate what information 30 Ponte V collects, where we get the information and how we use the information we collect.

Coverage of Privacy Policy: Generally, you can visit our website without providing any personally identifiable information. Personally identifiable information is any information that may be used to identify an individual and that is not otherwise publicly available including, but not limited to: first and last name; home, billing or other physical address; e-mail address; telephone number or other contact information; social security number; and credit card number and expiration date. In the event you register with 30 Ponte V, you are giving us your consent to the collection, use, and disclosure of this personally identifiable information in accordance with the terms of this Privacy Policy.

Collection and Use of Information: Should you provide 30 Ponte V with personally identifiable information, this information may be used to communicate with you in order to, among other things, confirm your transaction, attempt to prevent and detect fraud or abuse, respond to your requests or inquiries, provide you with administrative information regarding your order, and provide you with any other information we deem helpful to you.

We will communicate with you only if you want to hear from us. We will send promotional e-mails to you only if you have asked to receive them. If at any time you do not wish to receive communications from 30 Ponte V, you may elect to opt-out of receiving further e-mails by clicking on the unsubscribe link located at the bottom of any e-mail promotion sent to you, or you may contact us directly to remove your name from our mailing list.

Data Collection Devices, such as Cookies: We receive and store certain types of information automatically, whenever you interact with us. For example, like many websites, we use "cookies," and we obtain certain types of information when your web browser accesses 30 Ponte V or advertisements and other content served by, or on behalf of, 30 Ponte V. Cookies are small pieces of information sent to your web browser and stored on your hard drive to help us provide you with a superior customer experience and, as necessary, to administer our website. You can choose to be notified by your web browser when a cookie may be written or accessed, or you can set your web browser to stop accepting new cookies entirely. However, if you disable cookies, you will not be able to place items in a 30PonteV.com shopping bag and would not be able to place an order with us online. Therefore, we recommend that you leave them enabled. 

Compliance with Law and Fraud Protection: We reserve the right to share personally identifiable information with legal authorities to the extent required by law, to cooperate with police investigations or other legal proceedings, to protect against misuse or unauthorized use of our website, to limit our legal liability, and to protect our rights or the rights, property, or safety of visitors to this website or of the public. We may collect and possibly share personally identifiable information and any other information available to us in order to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, or as otherwise required by law. We may also exchange information, including personally identifiable information, with relevant companies and organizations for the purpose of credit fraud protection and risk reduction.

Internal Use: We may occasionally review your personally identifiable information for errors, omissions, and accuracy. We may also use your personally identifiable information internally to improve our services, website content, and product offerings.

Third Party Service Providers: 30 Ponte V will not sell, trade, or rent your personally identifiable information to third parties, unless you have specifically granted us permission to do so. We may, however, share your personally identifiable information with authorized third party service providers. Examples of authorized third parties that we may share your personal information with include, but are not limited to: shipping companies, web hosting companies, third party consulting or marketing firms, and e-mail service providers. Additionally, if you use a credit card or other financing alternative to place an order with 30 Ponte V, we will share your personally identifiable information with such financing company to confirm and process your order. These third parties only receive personally identifiable information if such information is needed to perform their function(s), and they are not authorized to use any personally identifiable information for any other purpose(s).

Business Transfer: We may transfer or share a copy of personal information about you in the event that 30 Ponte V goes through a business transition, such as a merger, acquisition by another company, or sale of a portion of its assets. In such transactions, customer information is generally one of the transferred business assets, but remains subject to the promises made by any pre-existing Privacy Notice (unless, of course, you consent otherwise). You will be notified via e-mail or prominent notice on our website prior to a change of ownership or control of your personal information. 30 Ponte V specifically reserves the right to transfer or share a copy of personally identifiable information collected from its website to the buyer of that portion of its business relating to that information.

Security: 30 Ponte V is committed to protecting your privacy. In our checkout process, we use Secure Socket Layering (SSL), the industry-standard encryption technology that ensures the safety and security of your online order. When the letters "http" in the URL address change to "https," the "s" indicates you are in a secure area employing SSL. All supplied sensitive/credit card information is transmitted via SSL technology and then encrypted into our payment gateway provider’s database only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, we have physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with federal regulations to protect personal information about you. However, no internet data transmission can be guaranteed to be secure from access by unintended parties, and, by registering with us and providing personal information, you agree that you will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless such breach is due to our gross negligence or willful violation of this Privacy Policy.

Please note that if you have logged into 30PonteV.com from a shared computer, it is important that you sign off your account before leaving that computer.

Children’s Privacy: The Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA), 16 CFR Part 312 requires websites directed at children under 13 or websites that have actual knowledge of collecting or maintaining personal information from children under 13, to obtain verifiable consent from parents prior to the collection, use, or disclosure of personal information from children. 30PonteV.com is not directed at children under 13 and does not knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 13.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy: We reserve the right to modify or amend our Privacy Policy at any time. We will communicate any such modifications or amendments by updating this page, notifying you by e-mail if you are a registered customer, or in writing, as required by law. Once posted, the new policy will go into effect immediately, replacing any previously stated policy. Our policy was last updated in August 2012.

Your Consent: By using our website, you consent to our Privacy Policy.

Terms and Conditions: Please also visit our Terms and Conditions section establishing the use, terms, disclaimers and limitations of liability governing our website.

Contact Us: If you have any questions regarding our Privacy Policy, please feel free to contact us using the information below:

30 Ponte V, Inc.
27068 La Paz Road #320
Aliso Viejo, California 92656
Telephone: 855-307-8266
E-mail: customercare@30pontev.com